Organizations

Amalgamated Transit Union Local 757

American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees 3580

Oregon AFSCME 75

Asian Pacific American Network of Oregon

Building Power for Communities of Color

Carpenters – United Brotherhood of Carpenters and Joiners of America

Clackamas County Democrats

Columbia Pacific Building Trades Council

International Association of Bridge, Structural, Ornamental and Reinforcing Ironworkers, Local 29

IBEW Local 48

International Longshore Workers Union

International Union of Painters and Allied Trades District 5

Iron Workers Local 29

Joint Council of Teamsters No. 37

LiUNA District Council

NW Oregon Labor Council, AFL-CIO

Oregon League of Conservation Voters

Pacific Northwest Regional Council of Carpenters

Portland Association of Teachers

Portland Community College Federation of Faculty and Academic Professionals

Portland Mercury

Portland Metro Association of Realtors

Portland Metro Fire Fighters PAC

Sierra Club

SMART Local 16 PAC

The Street Trust Action Fund

Tualatin Valley Firefighters Local 1660

UFCW 555

Vancouver Firefighters

Washington County Democrats

Willamette Week

Willamette Women Democrats

 

Elected Officials

  • US Senator Ron Wyden
  • US Senator Jeff Merkley
  • US Representative Earl Blumenauer
  • Governor Barbara Roberts
  • Attorney General Ellen Rosenblum
  • Secretary of State Shemia Fagan
  • Labor Commissioner Val Hoyle
  • Senate Majority Leader Rob Wagner
  • Former Speaker of the House Tina Kotek
  • State Senator Chuck Riley
  • State Senator  Elizabeth Steiner Hayward
  • State Senator Lew Frederick
  • Former State Senator Jackie Dingfelder
  • State Representative Andrea Salinas
  • State Representative Barbara Smith Warner
  • State Representative Khanh Pham
  • State Representative Karin Power
  • State Representative Janelle Bynum
  • State Representative Maxine Dexter 
  • State Representative Rachel Prusak
  • State Representative Rob Nosse
  • State Representative Susan McLain
  • State Representative Sheri Schouten
  • Metro Councilor Bob Stacy
  • Metro Councilor Christine Lewis
  • Metro Councilor Gerritt Rosenthal
  • Metro Councilor Juan Carlos González
  • Metro Councilor Shirley Craddick
  • Washington County Chair Kathryn Harrington
  • Washington County Commissioner Jerry Wiley
  • Washington County Commissioner Pam Treece
  • Washington County Commissioner Nafisa Fai
  • Multnomah County Commissioner Jessica Vega Pederson
  • Clackamas County Commissioner Sonya Fischer
  • Mayor of Beaverton Lacey Beaty
  • Mayor of Cornelius Jeffrey Dalin
  • Mayor of Fairview Brian Cooper
  • Mayor of Forest Grove Peter Truax
  • Mayor of Gresham Travis Stovall
  • Mayor of Happy Valley Tom Ellis
  • Mayor of Lake Oswego Joe Buck
  • Mayor of Milwaukie Mark Gamba
  • Mayor of Oregon City Rachel Lyles Smith
  • Mayor of Portland Ted Wheeler
  • Mayor of Tigard Jason Snider
  • Mayor of Vancouver Anne McEnerny-Ogle
  • Mayor of West Linn Jules Walters
  • Mayor of Wood Village Scott Harden
  • Former Portland Mayor Sam Adams
  • Portland Commissioner Carmen Rubio
  • Portland Commissioner Dan  Ryan
  • Portland Commissioner Jo Ann Hardesty
  • Beaverton Councilor  Marc San Soucie
  • Beaverton Councilor Nadia Hasan
  • Gresham Council President  Eddy Morales
  • Hillsboro Councilor Anthony Martin
  • Hillsboro Councilor Beach Pace
  • Hillsboro Councilor Olivia Alcaire
  • Lake Oswego Councilor Jackie Manz
  • Lake Oswego Councilor Daniel Nguyen
  • Lake Oswego Councilor Massene Mboup
  • Milwaukie Councilor Desi Nicodemus
  • Happy Valley Councilor Markley Drake
  • North Clackamas School Board Member Kathy Wai

 


Add your name to the list!

Endorse Lynn